Projects

WESTRIDGE

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 12 WESTRIDGE WALK WESTRIDGE SINGAPORE 117826
Open map
Terrace House 2 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $4,445,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,734 psf Average $1,734 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about WESTRIDGE

Westridge is a freehold terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Westridge currently has 0 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Aug 2022 to Dec 2023.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2022 and run through Dec 2023.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 2 Aug 2022 to Dec 2023
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.17 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.06 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.75 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.04 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.04 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.5 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.13 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.9 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,445,000 $1,734 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,500,000 2,714 sqft · $1,658 psf · - · Dec 2023
$4,390,000 2,426 sqft · $1,809 psf · - · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

WESTRIDGE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTRIDGE point to a typical sale price of $4,445,000 and $1,734 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,445,000
Median PSF $1,734 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTRIDGE has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.