Projects

WESTLAKE GARDENS

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 66 WESTLAKE AVENUE WESTLAKE GARDENS SINGAPORE 574266
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 41 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,550,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,340 psf Average $1,515 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTLAKE GARDENS

Westlake Gardens is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Westlake Gardens currently has 32 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 8 resale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $67.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 32 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 41.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.59 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION (CC17) 0.7 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.63 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.68 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $8,088 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,100 $6,686 14
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,000 $7,800 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,500 $9,670 10
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,650 $7,650 2
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $11,000 $11,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $7,550,000 $1,340 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$6,500,000 3,547 sqft · $1,833 psf · - · Apr 2025
$9,880,000 4,097 sqft · $2,412 psf · - · Mar 2025
$8,680,000 8,189 sqft · $1,060 psf · - · Jul 2022
$7,550,000 5,835 sqft · $1,294 psf · - · Mar 2022
$6,500,000 3,538 sqft · $1,837 psf · - · Feb 2022
$4,800,010 3,728 sqft · $1,288 psf · - · Dec 2021
$10,500,000 7,836 sqft · $1,340 psf · - · Nov 2021
$8,000,000 5,835 sqft · $1,371 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTLAKE GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTLAKE GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $7,550,000 and $1,340 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,550,000
Median PSF $1,340 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTLAKE GARDENS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.