Projects

WELLINGTON PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 123 ELLINGTON SQUARE WELLINGTON PARK SINGAPORE 568995
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 27 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,380 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,350,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,819 psf Average $1,842 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WELLINGTON PARK

Wellington Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Wellington Park currently has 17 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $43.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 17 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.17 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.94 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.84 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.76 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,380 $5,320 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,380 $5,430 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,700 $5,400 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,350,000 $1,819 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,380 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,380 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,380 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$6,080,000 3,288 sqft · $1,849 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,400,000 1,777 sqft · $2,476 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,500,000 2,131 sqft · $2,111 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,000,000 1,777 sqft · $2,251 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,388,000 1,855 sqft · $1,827 psf · - · Jul 2023
$5,488,000 3,267 sqft · $1,680 psf · - · Jun 2023
$4,300,000 3,170 sqft · $1,356 psf · - · Feb 2023
$4,908,888 3,288 sqft · $1,493 psf · - · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WELLINGTON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,380 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,380
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WELLINGTON PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,350,000 and $1,819 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,350,000
Median PSF $1,819 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WELLINGTON PARK has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.