Projects

WATERCOVE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 101 WAK HASSAN DRIVE WATERCOVE SINGAPORE 757608
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 37 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,900 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,410,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $985 psf Average $980 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERCOVE

Watercove is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Watercove currently has 27 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions, 3 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $34.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 27 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 6.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.33 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 2.57 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 3.62 km away

Schools nearby

WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.19 km away
ENDEAVOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.59 km away
SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.76 km away
CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.86 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.63 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.59 km away
CANBERRA-SEMBAWANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.29 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,900 $8,620 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,800 $8,598 25
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,800 $8,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,410,000 $985 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$7,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$3,600,000 3,466 sqft · $1,039 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,300,000 3,488 sqft · $946 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,400,000 3,423 sqft · $993 psf · - · May 2025
$3,388,000 3,466 sqft · $977 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,586,000 3,466 sqft · $1,035 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,228,888 3,348 sqft · $1,263 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,420,000 3,843 sqft · $890 psf · - · Apr 2023
$3,498,888 3,444 sqft · $1,016 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERCOVE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,900 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,900
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERCOVE point to a typical sale price of $3,410,000 and $985 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,410,000
Median PSF $985 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERCOVE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.