Projects

VERDANA VILLAS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 GRACE WALK VERDANA VILLAS SINGAPORE 557750
Open map
Semi-Detached House 45 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,775 28 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,900,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $844 psf Average $850 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VERDANA VILLAS

Verdana Villas is a freehold semi-detached house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Verdana Villas currently has 28 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $64.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 28 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 1.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.88 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.9 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.22 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,775 $10,679 28

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,500 $11,881 8
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,250 $10,192 18
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $10,250 $10,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,900,000 $844 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$13,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$10,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$10,800 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$13,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$10,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$4,350,000 4,327 sqft · $1,005 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,300,000 4,446 sqft · $967 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,228,000 4,327 sqft · $977 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,300,000 4,424 sqft · $972 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,080,000 4,327 sqft · $943 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,100,000 4,370 sqft · $938 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,100,000 4,424 sqft · $927 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,818,888 4,402 sqft · $867 psf · - · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VERDANA VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $10,775 across 28 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,775
Rental contracts 28
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VERDANA VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $3,900,000 and $844 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,900,000
Median PSF $844 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VERDANA VILLAS has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.