Projects

TUAN SING PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 46 DEDAP ROAD TUAN SING PARK SINGAPORE 809450
Open map
Semi-Detached House 38 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,400 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,175,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,346 psf Average $1,384 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TUAN SING PARK

Tuan Sing Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. Tuan Sing Park currently has 20 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $96.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -13.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 2.38 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.67 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.7 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.92 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.7 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.35 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,400 $7,238 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,900 $5,900 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,000 $6,867 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,250 $8,250 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,100 $6,438 7
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,600 $9,060 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,175,000 $1,346 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,600 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,100 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$9,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$9,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$5,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2024

Sales

$8,700,000 3,944 sqft · $2,206 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,000,000 3,704 sqft · $1,620 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,450,000 3,815 sqft · $1,167 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,050,000 3,730 sqft · $1,354 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,400,000 3,708 sqft · $1,456 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,150,000 3,708 sqft · $1,389 psf · - · Jul 2025
$5,530,000 3,895 sqft · $1,420 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,788,000 3,697 sqft · $1,295 psf · - · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TUAN SING PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $7,400 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,400
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TUAN SING PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,175,000 and $1,346 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,175,000
Median PSF $1,346 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TUAN SING PARK has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.