Projects

TOH ESTATE

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 12 CHIN TERRACE TOH ESTATE SINGAPORE 509882
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 79 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,584 52 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,628,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,176 psf Average $1,180 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TOH ESTATE

Toh Estate is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Toh Estate currently has 52 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $140.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 52 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 27 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.56 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 1.69 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.37 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.5 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.75 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.09 km away
LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.22 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,584 $7,651 52

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,400 3
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,530 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,400 $6,260 5
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,500 $6,239 9
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,500 $7,833 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $10,786 12
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,000 $6,903 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,628,000 $1,176 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,750 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,700 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$6,100,000 3,850 sqft · $1,584 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,080,000 4,329 sqft · $1,404 psf · - · Jan 2026
$7,300,000 5,855 sqft · $1,247 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,759,000 6,381 sqft · $903 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,085,000 3,155 sqft · $1,295 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,250,000 2,399 sqft · $1,355 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,680,000 2,216 sqft · $1,660 psf · - · Feb 2025
$7,260,000 7,420 sqft · $978 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TOH ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,584 across 52 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,584
Rental contracts 52

If you are buying

Recent sales at TOH ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,628,000 and $1,176 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,628,000
Median PSF $1,176 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TOH ESTATE has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.