Projects

TIVOLI GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 TAI KENG PLACE TIVOLI GARDENS SINGAPORE 534327
Open map
Terrace House 8 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,450 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,498,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,487 psf Average $1,380 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TIVOLI GARDENS

Tivoli Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Tivoli Gardens currently has 2 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Feb 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 33.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.72 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.72 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.4 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.57 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.98 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.71 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.2 km away
HOUGANG AVE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,450 $5,450 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,450 $5,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,498,000 $1,487 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2023

Sales

$2,690,000 1,624 sqft · $1,656 psf · - · Mar 2025
$2,588,000 1,741 sqft · $1,487 psf · - · Aug 2022
$2,400,000 1,615 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · Jul 2022
$2,680,000 1,615 sqft · $1,660 psf · - · May 2022
$2,408,000 2,159 sqft · $1,115 psf · - · Dec 2021
$1,900,000 2,166 sqft · $877 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TIVOLI GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,450 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,450
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TIVOLI GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,498,000 and $1,487 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,498,000
Median PSF $1,487 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TIVOLI GARDENS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.