Projects

THOMSON RIDGE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 13 JALAN LEMBAH THOMSON THOMSON RIDGE SINGAPORE 577484
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 17 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $5,800,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,764 psf Average $1,846 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON RIDGE

Thomson Ridge is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Thomson Ridge currently has 0 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $99.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 17 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 16.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.2 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.81 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.6 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.75 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.71 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,800,000 $1,764 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$6,500,000 3,206 sqft · $2,028 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,600,000 2,059 sqft · $2,234 psf · - · Sept 2025
$8,000,000 3,209 sqft · $2,493 psf · - · Jun 2025
$6,300,000 3,291 sqft · $1,915 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,900,000 3,333 sqft · $1,770 psf · - · Jul 2024
$9,280,000 3,199 sqft · $2,901 psf · - · Apr 2024
$5,800,000 3,287 sqft · $1,764 psf · - · Mar 2024
$6,200,000 3,198 sqft · $1,939 psf · - · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

THOMSON RIDGE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D20 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON RIDGE point to a typical sale price of $5,800,000 and $1,764 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,800,000
Median PSF $1,764 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON RIDGE has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $99.5M
Latest update Oct 2025

District context

Use D20 to compare THOMSON RIDGE against the wider area.