Projects

THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 100 OCEAN DRIVE THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098576
Open map
Terrace House 2 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2005 Updated Jul 2022
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $7,200,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,361 psf Average $2,361 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE

The Villas @ Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2005 terrace house in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Villas @ Sentosa Cove currently has 0 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Jul 2022.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2005
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Jul 2022.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 2 Sept 2021 to Jul 2022
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 2.34 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 2.48 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 2.59 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.96 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.96 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.66 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.45 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.54 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.6 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $7,200,000 $2,361 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$7,400,000 3,706 sqft · $1,997 psf · - · Jul 2022
$7,000,000 2,569 sqft · $2,724 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D04 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $7,200,000 and $2,361 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,200,000
Median PSF $2,361 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 2005 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VILLAS @ SENTOSA COVE has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.