Projects

THE RIVERINA

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 14 RIVERINA CRESCENT THE RIVERINA SINGAPORE 518248
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 66 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,250 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,480,000 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,248 psf Average $1,285 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE RIVERINA

The Riverina is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. The Riverina currently has 18 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $119.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 18 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 18.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.84 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.19 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 2.7 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.37 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.58 km away
LORONG HALUS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.09 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,250 $6,267 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,122 9
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,800 $6,960 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,900 $6,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,480,000 $1,248 psf 48

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$2,518,000 1,629 sqft · $1,546 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,860,000 2,287 sqft · $1,250 psf · - · Dec 2025
$2,850,000 1,615 sqft · $1,765 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,000,000 2,745 sqft · $1,093 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,480,000 1,615 sqft · $1,536 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,600,000 1,615 sqft · $1,610 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,680,000 2,153 sqft · $1,245 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,480,000 1,693 sqft · $1,465 psf · - · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE RIVERINA shows a typical monthly rent of $6,250 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,250
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RIVERINA point to a typical sale price of $2,480,000 and $1,248 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,480,000
Median PSF $1,248 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RIVERINA has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.