Projects

THE MORRIS RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 63A PAYA LEBAR CRESCENT THE MORRIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 533911
Open map
Terrace House 8 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,530,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $854 psf Average $857 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE MORRIS RESIDENCES

The Morris Residences is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Morris Residences currently has 1 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Jul 2023 to Jul 2023
Sale transactions 7 Sept 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.85 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.86 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.11 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.24 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.59 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.01 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.57 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $8,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,530,000 $854 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2023

Sales

$3,620,000 4,263 sqft · $849 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,558,000 3,832 sqft · $929 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,408,888 3,692 sqft · $923 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,620,000 4,241 sqft · $854 psf · - · May 2024
$3,530,000 4,015 sqft · $879 psf · - · Dec 2023
$3,100,000 3,832 sqft · $809 psf · - · May 2022
$3,220,000 4,263 sqft · $755 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE MORRIS RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MORRIS RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,530,000 and $854 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,530,000
Median PSF $854 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MORRIS RESIDENCES has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.