Projects

THE CLEMENTVALE

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 1 MAS KUNING TERRACE THE CLEMENTVALE SINGAPORE 126845
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 9 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Jun 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,490,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,246 psf Average $1,335 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CLEMENTVALE

The Clementvale is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 semi-detached house, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Clementvale currently has 3 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jun 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jun 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Feb 2023 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 62.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.76 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.57 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 2.61 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.34 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $7,300 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,800 $7,300 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,490,000 $1,246 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2023

Sales

$2,850,000 1,615 sqft · $1,765 psf · - · Apr 2025
$2,780,000 2,218 sqft · $1,253 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,800,000 1,615 sqft · $1,734 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 2,153 sqft · $1,022 psf · - · Nov 2021
$2,000,000 2,011 sqft · $995 psf · - · Jun 2021
$2,000,000 1,615 sqft · $1,239 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CLEMENTVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CLEMENTVALE point to a typical sale price of $2,490,000 and $1,246 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,490,000
Median PSF $1,246 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CLEMENTVALE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.