Projects

TANAH MERAH PARK

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 120 TANAH MERAH BESAR LANE TANAH MERAH PARK SINGAPORE 498907
Open map
Semi-Detached House 5 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,880,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,289 psf Average $1,339 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about TANAH MERAH PARK

Tanah Merah Park is a freehold semi-detached house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Tanah Merah Park currently has 0 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 5 Feb 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 28.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 1.36 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.89 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.39 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.74 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.76 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.02 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.47 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.57 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,880,000 $1,289 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,258,000 2,593 sqft · $1,642 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,700,000 4,145 sqft · $1,134 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,880,000 2,535 sqft · $1,531 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,420,000 2,652 sqft · $1,289 psf · - · Feb 2024
$2,650,000 2,415 sqft · $1,097 psf · - · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

TANAH MERAH PARK does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D17 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANAH MERAH PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,880,000 and $1,289 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,880,000
Median PSF $1,289 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANAH MERAH PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $18.9M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D17 to compare TANAH MERAH PARK against the wider area.