Projects

TAI HWAN PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 44 TAI HWAN CRESCENT TAI HWAN PARK SINGAPORE 555599
Open map
Terrace House 36 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,850 24 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,913,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,255 psf Average $2,209 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TAI HWAN PARK

Tai Hwan Park is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Tai Hwan Park currently has 24 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $46.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 24 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 15.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.66 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.72 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.52 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.07 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.36 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,850 $6,221 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,300 $5,932 19
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,200 $7,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,913,000 $2,255 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,250 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$5,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$4,480,000 1,680 sqft · $2,666 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,350,000 1,763 sqft · $2,467 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,300,000 1,688 sqft · $2,548 psf · - · Sept 2024
$3,988,888 1,677 sqft · $2,379 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,300,000 1,701 sqft · $2,528 psf · - · May 2024
$3,838,000 1,679 sqft · $2,286 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,725,000 1,676 sqft · $2,223 psf · - · May 2023
$3,700,000 1,713 sqft · $2,161 psf · - · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TAI HWAN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,850 across 24 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,850
Rental contracts 24
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TAI HWAN PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,913,000 and $2,255 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,913,000
Median PSF $2,255 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TAI HWAN PARK has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.