Projects

SUNCOTTAGES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 105 CASHEW CRESCENT SUNCOTTAGES SINGAPORE 677734
Open map
Terrace House 20 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1883 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,150 16 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,950,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,000 psf Average $995 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNCOTTAGES

Suncottages is a 999-year leasehold from 1883 terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Suncottages currently has 16 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1883
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 16 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 Jul 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend -3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.56 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.57 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.55 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 11.07 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,150 $7,319 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,800 $7,156 9
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $7,529 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,950,000 $1,000 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$8,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2023
$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$7,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2023
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2022

Sales

$3,480,000 3,272 sqft · $1,063 psf · - · Dec 2024
$2,900,000 2,831 sqft · $1,024 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,000,000 3,272 sqft · $917 psf · - · Oct 2021
$2,710,000 2,777 sqft · $976 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNCOTTAGES shows a typical monthly rent of $7,150 across 16 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,150
Rental contracts 16
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNCOTTAGES point to a typical sale price of $2,950,000 and $1,000 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,950,000
Median PSF $1,000 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1883 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNCOTTAGES has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.