Projects

SUNBIRD PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 167 SUNBIRD ROAD SUNBIRD PARK SINGAPORE 487212
Open map
Terrace House 25 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,425 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,888,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,609 psf Average $1,580 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNBIRD PARK

Sunbird Park is a freehold terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Sunbird Park currently has 14 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 14 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Feb 2022 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.62 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.64 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.76 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.56 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.24 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 2.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,425 $5,511 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,900 $5,860 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $5,325 $5,325 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,888,000 $1,609 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$4,100,000 2,455 sqft · $1,670 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,488,000 1,615 sqft · $2,160 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,400,000 2,450 sqft · $1,388 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,888,000 2,455 sqft · $1,584 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,258,000 1,615 sqft · $2,018 psf · - · Sept 2023
$3,950,000 2,455 sqft · $1,609 psf · - · Jul 2023
$3,810,000 2,373 sqft · $1,605 psf · - · Feb 2023
$4,206,500 4,872 sqft · $863 psf · - · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNBIRD PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,425 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,425
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNBIRD PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,888,000 and $1,609 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,888,000
Median PSF $1,609 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNBIRD PARK has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.