Projects

SUMMERLEA GREEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 1 KISMIS GREEN SUMMERLEA GREEN SINGAPORE 596233
Open map
Terrace House 9 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,400 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,615,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,420 psf Average $1,457 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUMMERLEA GREEN

Summerlea Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Summerlea Green currently has 1 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Jan 2025 to Jan 2025
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.76 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.79 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.46 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.2 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.51 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,400 $9,400 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $9,400 $9,400 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,615,000 $1,420 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$2,850,000 1,615 sqft · $1,765 psf · - · May 2025
$2,780,000 1,679 sqft · $1,656 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,080,000 2,200 sqft · $1,400 psf · - · May 2022
$2,450,000 1,615 sqft · $1,517 psf · - · Jan 2022
$2,800,000 2,597 sqft · $1,078 psf · - · Sept 2021
$2,357,500 1,679 sqft · $1,404 psf · - · Aug 2021
$2,300,000 1,637 sqft · $1,405 psf · - · Jul 2021
$2,315,000 1,615 sqft · $1,434 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUMMERLEA GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $9,400 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,400
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUMMERLEA GREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,615,000 and $1,420 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,615,000
Median PSF $1,420 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUMMERLEA GREEN has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.