Projects

STRATTON PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 STRATTON DRIVE STRATTON PARK SINGAPORE 806861
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 29 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,228 psf Average $1,252 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STRATTON PARK

Stratton Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Stratton Park currently has 25 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.24 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.31 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.31 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.08 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.31 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.71 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.84 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,800 $5,568 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,492 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,250 $5,083 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,300 $6,417 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,300,000 $1,228 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$4,900,000 3,297 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,000,000 3,436 sqft · $1,164 psf · - · Aug 2022
$4,450,000 3,446 sqft · $1,292 psf · - · Oct 2021
$4,150,000 3,901 sqft · $1,064 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STRATTON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at STRATTON PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $1,228 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $1,228 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STRATTON PARK has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.