Projects

STRATTON GREEN

D28 / Seletar

Address 12A NIM GREEN STRATTON GREEN SINGAPORE 807632
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 20 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,350 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,044,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,810 psf Average $1,774 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STRATTON GREEN

Stratton Green is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Stratton Green currently has 10 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Aug 2021 to Jul 2024
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -23.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 23.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.2 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.25 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.25 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.28 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.96 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,350 $6,375 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,625 $4,625 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,400 5
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,500 $7,500 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,044,000 $1,810 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2023
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2023
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2023
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2023
$8,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2022
$4,750 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$4,180,000 1,970 sqft · $2,122 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,088,000 1,970 sqft · $2,075 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,880,000 1,938 sqft · $2,003 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,380,000 2,616 sqft · $1,675 psf · - · May 2024
$4,250,000 2,619 sqft · $1,623 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,500,000 1,707 sqft · $2,050 psf · - · Oct 2023
$3,600,000 1,938 sqft · $1,858 psf · - · Sept 2023
$4,550,000 2,583 sqft · $1,761 psf · - · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STRATTON GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,350 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,350
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at STRATTON GREEN point to a typical sale price of $4,044,000 and $1,810 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,044,000
Median PSF $1,810 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STRATTON GREEN has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.