Projects

SRI MENANTI ESTATE

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 22 JERVOIS LANE SRI MENANTI ESTATE SINGAPORE 159195
Open map
Semi-Detached House 4 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,800 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,800,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,435 psf Average $2,435 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SRI MENANTI ESTATE

Sri Menanti Estate is a freehold semi-detached house in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Sri Menanti Estate currently has 3 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Jan 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $8.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Jan 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Nov 2021 to Jun 2024
Sale transactions 1 Jan 2025 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.54 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 1.09 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.56 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.56 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.48 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,800 $10,533 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,800 $10,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $8,800,000 $2,435 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,800 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$11,800 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2022
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$8,800,000 3,613 sqft · $2,435 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SRI MENANTI ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $11,800 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,800
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SRI MENANTI ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $8,800,000 and $2,435 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,800,000
Median PSF $2,435 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SRI MENANTI ESTATE has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $8.8M
Latest update Jan 2025

District context

Use D03 to compare SRI MENANTI ESTATE against the wider area.