Projects

SPRINGWOOD

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 61 JALAN MAT JAMBOL SPRINGWOOD SINGAPORE 119534
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 40 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,590,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,970 psf Average $1,934 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGWOOD

Springwood is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Springwood currently has 30 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 30 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Apr 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 19.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.35 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.06 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.62 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.97 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.25 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.94 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $6,837 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,200 $5,804 14
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,650 $6,683 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $7,250 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,575 $9,575 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,800 $4,800 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $12,250 $12,250 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $8,750 $8,750 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,590,000 $1,970 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$9,250 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$5,580,000 2,773 sqft · $2,012 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,680,000 2,296 sqft · $2,038 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,500,000 2,333 sqft · $1,929 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,900,000 2,018 sqft · $1,932 psf · - · Jun 2025
$6,200,000 3,669 sqft · $1,690 psf · - · May 2025
$4,094,000 1,931 sqft · $2,120 psf · - · May 2024
$6,338,000 2,946 sqft · $2,151 psf · - · Aug 2023
$4,050,000 2,018 sqft · $2,007 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRINGWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGWOOD point to a typical sale price of $4,590,000 and $1,970 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,590,000
Median PSF $1,970 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGWOOD has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.