Projects

SPRINGHILL

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 2 SEMBAWANG WALK SPRINGHILL SINGAPORE 757616
Open map
Terrace House 73 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,138,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $728 psf Average $720 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGHILL

Springhill is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Springhill currently has 30 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $91.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 30 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 43 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.79 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.97 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.84 km away

Schools nearby

SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.5 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.19 km away
CANBERRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $5,863 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,600 $6,600 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,500 $6,203 17
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,750 $5,319 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,138,000 $728 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$2,480,000 3,046 sqft · $814 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,280,000 2,906 sqft · $785 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,250,000 2,691 sqft · $836 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,340,000 2,906 sqft · $805 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,408,888 3,014 sqft · $799 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,000,000 2,745 sqft · $729 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,300,000 3,014 sqft · $763 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,325,000 2,906 sqft · $800 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRINGHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGHILL point to a typical sale price of $2,138,000 and $728 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,138,000
Median PSF $728 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGHILL has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.