Projects

SPRING WATERS VILLAS

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 27 JALAN MATA AYER SPRING WATERS VILLAS SINGAPORE 759109
Open map
Semi-Detached House 6 transactions 953-year leasehold from 1931 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $6,330,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,798 psf Average $1,798 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SPRING WATERS VILLAS

Spring Waters Villas is a 953-year leasehold from 1931 semi-detached house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Spring Waters Villas currently has 0 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Apr 2022 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 953-year leasehold from 1931
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 4 new sale transactions, 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2022 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 6 Apr 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.3 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.35 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.14 km away

Schools nearby

YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 km away
PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.76 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.73 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.73 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,330,000 $1,798 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$6,180,000 3,519 sqft · $1,756 psf · - · Oct 2025
$6,480,000 3,522 sqft · $1,840 psf · - · Jan 2025
$6,800,000 3,520 sqft · $1,932 psf · - · Feb 2023
$6,480,000 3,518 sqft · $1,842 psf · - · Oct 2022
$6,000,000 3,518 sqft · $1,706 psf · - · Aug 2022
$6,000,000 3,509 sqft · $1,710 psf · - · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

SPRING WATERS VILLAS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D27 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRING WATERS VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $6,330,000 and $1,798 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,330,000
Median PSF $1,798 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 953-year leasehold from 1931 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRING WATERS VILLAS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.