Projects

SPRING PARK ESTATE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 1 JALAN KUPANG SPRING PARK ESTATE SINGAPORE 468597
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 57 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,400 39 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,572,500 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,662 psf Average $1,680 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRING PARK ESTATE

Spring Park Estate is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Spring Park Estate currently has 39 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $102.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 39 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -19.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.71 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.91 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.67 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.52 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.27 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.58 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,400 $7,217 39

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $5,450 $5,450 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,750 $4,800 4
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,300 $4,646 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,620 5
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,050 $8,050 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,500 $9,575 8
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $11,625 4
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $10,500 $10,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,572,500 $1,662 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · May 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$8,250 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$5,525,000 3,601 sqft · $1,534 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,388,000 2,101 sqft · $2,088 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,620,000 3,644 sqft · $1,542 psf · - · Dec 2025
$6,400,000 3,747 sqft · $1,708 psf · - · Oct 2025
$5,980,000 3,561 sqft · $1,679 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,300,000 1,989 sqft · $2,162 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,300,000 3,166 sqft · $1,358 psf · - · Feb 2025
$7,200,000 5,081 sqft · $1,417 psf · - · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRING PARK ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,400 across 39 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,400
Rental contracts 39
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRING PARK ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $5,572,500 and $1,662 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,572,500
Median PSF $1,662 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRING PARK ESTATE has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.