Projects

SIGLAP PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 64 WOO MON CHEW ROAD SIGLAP PARK SINGAPORE 455140
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 10 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,525 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,600,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,156 psf Average $2,028 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIGLAP PARK

Siglap Park is a freehold detached house, terrace house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Siglap Park currently has 4 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Sept 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Sept 2024.

Rental contracts 4 Dec 2021 to Jul 2024
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend -7.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.73 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 0.83 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.86 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.05 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.08 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.52 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.79 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,525 $4,575 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,450 $4,450 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,600,000 $2,156 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,450 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2022
$4,450 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2022
$4,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2021

Sales

$5,850,000 2,497 sqft · $2,343 psf · - · Sept 2024
$6,300,000 3,323 sqft · $1,896 psf · - · Sept 2023
$5,350,000 2,347 sqft · $2,280 psf · - · Aug 2023
$4,598,000 2,157 sqft · $2,132 psf · - · May 2023
$6,250,000 2,868 sqft · $2,180 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,750,000 2,803 sqft · $1,338 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIGLAP PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,525 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,525
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIGLAP PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,600,000 and $2,156 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,600,000
Median PSF $2,156 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIGLAP PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.