Projects

SIGLAP HILL 33

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 33B SIGLAP HILL SIGLAP HILL 33 SINGAPORE 456100
Open map
Detached House 7 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,400 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,450,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $864 psf Average $864 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIGLAP HILL 33

Siglap Hill 33 is a freehold detached house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Siglap Hill 33 currently has 6 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $3.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 1 Apr 2024 to Apr 2024
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.68 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.28 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.59 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.22 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.53 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.56 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.94 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.44 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.71 km away
BEDOK INTERCHANGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,400 $8,280 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,750 $8,720 4
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,300 $8,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,450,000 $864 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,380 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2022
$9,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2022
$6,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2021
$8,300 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$3,450,000 3,993 sqft · $864 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIGLAP HILL 33 shows a typical monthly rent of $8,400 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,400
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIGLAP HILL 33 point to a typical sale price of $3,450,000 and $864 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,450,000
Median PSF $864 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIGLAP HILL 33 has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $3.5M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare SIGLAP HILL 33 against the wider area.