Projects

SERENE PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 11 TAMARIND ROAD SERENE PARK SINGAPORE 806021
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 12 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,750 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,119,444 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,071 psf Average $1,225 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SERENE PARK

Serene Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. Serene Park currently has 6 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Nov 2021 to Mar 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 68.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 2.01 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.56 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.56 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.03 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.21 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.83 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,750 $11,798 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,888 $8,888 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,900 $8,900 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,950 $11,950 2
7,000 to 7,500 sqft $18,500 $18,500 1
9,500 to 10,000 sqft $10,600 $10,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,119,444 $1,071 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$18,500 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · May 2023
$8,900 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2023
$8,888 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2022
$10,600 NA bed · 9,500 to 10,000 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$5,000,000 3,681 sqft · $1,358 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,388,888 3,851 sqft · $1,140 psf · - · May 2024
$3,580,000 3,850 sqft · $930 psf · - · Sept 2023
$8,700,000 4,486 sqft · $1,939 psf · - · Jan 2023
$3,850,000 3,845 sqft · $1,001 psf · - · Nov 2021
$3,770,000 3,840 sqft · $982 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SERENE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $9,750 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,750
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SERENE PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,119,444 and $1,071 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,119,444
Median PSF $1,071 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SERENE PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $29.3M
Latest update Mar 2025

District context

Use D28 to compare SERENE PARK against the wider area.