Projects

SERANGOON GARDEN PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 19 JALAN PACHELI SERANGOON GARDEN PARK SINGAPORE 557357
Open map
Terrace House 32 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,780,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,601 psf Average $1,775 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SERANGOON GARDEN PARK

Serangoon Garden Park is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Serangoon Garden Park currently has 27 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 27 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jul 2022 to Nov 2024
Rent trend -4.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -26.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.51 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.55 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.72 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.94 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.99 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.74 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.54 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,200 $5,265 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,606 9
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,500 $4,623 13
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,600 $7,467 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,780,000 $1,601 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$3,900,000 2,297 sqft · $1,698 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,780,000 2,488 sqft · $1,520 psf · - · May 2024
$3,680,000 2,435 sqft · $1,511 psf · - · Jan 2024
$5,400,000 2,122 sqft · $2,545 psf · - · Mar 2023
$3,330,000 2,080 sqft · $1,601 psf · - · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SERANGOON GARDEN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SERANGOON GARDEN PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,780,000 and $1,601 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,780,000
Median PSF $1,601 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SERANGOON GARDEN PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.