Projects

SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 153 COVE DRIVE SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098182
Open map
Detached House 10 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Jan 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $15,925,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,895 psf Average $1,903 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SENTOSA COVE

Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 detached house in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Sentosa Cove currently has 0 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Detached House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $167.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Jan 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 3 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 3.04 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.31 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 0.98 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.02 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.95 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 4.06 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.92 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.27 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $15,925,000 $1,895 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$14,800,000 7,934 sqft · $1,865 psf · - · Jan 2025
$14,000,000 7,858 sqft · $1,782 psf · - · Feb 2023
$17,388,888 7,868 sqft · $2,210 psf · - · Jan 2023
$17,050,000 7,934 sqft · $2,149 psf · - · Nov 2022
$22,800,000 11,285 sqft · $2,020 psf · - · Aug 2022
$22,000,000 11,430 sqft · $1,925 psf · - · May 2022
$14,300,000 8,632 sqft · $1,657 psf · - · Dec 2021
$10,100,000 7,818 sqft · $1,292 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

SENTOSA COVE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D04 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $15,925,000 and $1,895 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $15,925,000
Median PSF $1,895 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SENTOSA COVE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.