Projects

SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 8 JALAN DERUM SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE SINGAPORE 759421
Open map
Semi-Detached House 5 transactions Freehold Updated Apr 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,900,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,102 psf Average $1,134 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE

Sembawang Garden Arcade is a freehold semi-detached house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Sembawang Garden Arcade currently has 0 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Apr 2022 to Apr 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2022 and run through Apr 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 5 Apr 2022 to Apr 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.74 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.88 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.9 km away

Schools nearby

SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.57 km away
SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.6 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.2 km away
CANBERRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,900,000 $1,102 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,800,000 3,448 sqft · $1,102 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,900,000 3,490 sqft · $1,118 psf · - · Apr 2023
$3,900,000 3,594 sqft · $1,085 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,675,000 3,446 sqft · $1,067 psf · - · Jul 2022
$4,480,000 3,446 sqft · $1,300 psf · - · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D27 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE point to a typical sale price of $3,900,000 and $1,102 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,900,000
Median PSF $1,102 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEMBAWANG GARDEN ARCADE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.