Projects

SELETAR GARDEN

D28 / Seletar

Address 10 CACTUS CRESCENT SELETAR GARDEN SINGAPORE 809718
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 16 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,850,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,403 psf Average $1,504 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SELETAR GARDEN

Seletar Garden is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Seletar Garden currently has 11 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2025.

Rental contracts 11 Jun 2021 to Feb 2025
Sale transactions 5 May 2021 to Mar 2024
Rent trend 29.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.34 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.93 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.41 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.86 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.91 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.8 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.74 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.84 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,800 $5,800 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,800 $4,540 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,900 $6,150 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,250 $8,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,850,000 $1,403 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$8,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2022
$6,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2022
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2022
$8,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2021

Sales

$6,500,000 3,960 sqft · $1,641 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,850,000 1,897 sqft · $2,030 psf · - · Oct 2023
$4,050,000 3,816 sqft · $1,061 psf · - · Jan 2022
$3,580,000 2,586 sqft · $1,385 psf · - · Jul 2021
$2,950,000 2,102 sqft · $1,403 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SELETAR GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SELETAR GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $3,850,000 and $1,403 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,850,000
Median PSF $1,403 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SELETAR GARDEN has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.