Projects

SARINA PARK

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 146 LORONG SARINA SARINA PARK SINGAPORE 416709
Open map
Terrace House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,560,000 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,026 psf Average $2,079 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SARINA PARK

Sarina Park is a freehold terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sarina Park currently has 6 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering Jan 2022 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2022 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Jan 2022 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 3 Jun 2023 to Mar 2024
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.53 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.56 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.54 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.92 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,800 $6,167 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,800 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,560,000 $2,026 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2023
$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2023
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2022

Sales

$3,450,000 1,703 sqft · $2,026 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,030,000 1,801 sqft · $2,238 psf · - · Nov 2023
$3,560,000 1,805 sqft · $1,972 psf · - · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SARINA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SARINA PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,560,000 and $2,026 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,560,000
Median PSF $2,026 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SARINA PARK has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.