Projects

SARACA VILLAS

D28 / Seletar

Address 101 SARACA TERRACE SARACA VILLAS SINGAPORE 805519
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 13 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,450,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,061 psf Average $1,047 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SARACA VILLAS

Saraca Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Saraca Villas currently has 0 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.58 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.78 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.8 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.6 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.89 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.19 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.59 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,450,000 $1,061 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,900,000 2,821 sqft · $1,028 psf · - · May 2025
$3,280,000 3,806 sqft · $862 psf · - · Nov 2024
$2,450,000 1,894 sqft · $1,293 psf · - · May 2024
$2,950,000 2,490 sqft · $1,185 psf · - · May 2024
$2,860,888 2,280 sqft · $1,255 psf · - · May 2024
$2,780,000 2,568 sqft · $1,082 psf · - · Mar 2024
$2,330,000 1,904 sqft · $1,224 psf · - · May 2022
$2,050,000 1,904 sqft · $1,077 psf · - · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

SARACA VILLAS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SARACA VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,450,000 and $1,061 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,450,000
Median PSF $1,061 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SARACA VILLAS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.