Projects

SANNY PARK

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 28 MERRYN AVENUE SANNY PARK SINGAPORE 298601
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 23 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,590,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,420 psf Average $2,644 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SANNY PARK

Sanny Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Sanny Park currently has 17 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 17 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 22.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.59 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.68 km away
BUKIT BROWN MRT STATION (CC18) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.55 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.33 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.46 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.87 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.05 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.08 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,000 $14,218 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $9,800 4
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $12,300 $12,300 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $20,100 $20,100 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $16,000 $16,267 3
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $23,500 $23,500 2
8,000 to 8,500 sqft $15,000 $15,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,590,000 $2,420 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$16,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$16,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$20,100 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$11,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$16,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024

Sales

$18,500,000 9,025 sqft · $2,050 psf · - · Aug 2025
$6,180,000 1,657 sqft · $3,731 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,300,000 1,589 sqft · $2,707 psf · - · Aug 2022
$5,800,000 1,683 sqft · $3,445 psf · - · May 2022
$7,000,000 3,282 sqft · $2,133 psf · - · Mar 2022
$16,300,000 9,064 sqft · $1,798 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SANNY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SANNY PARK point to a typical sale price of $6,590,000 and $2,420 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,590,000
Median PSF $2,420 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SANNY PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.