Projects

SANFORD PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 2B LANGE ROAD SANFORD PARK SINGAPORE 547970
Open map
Terrace House 8 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,088,888 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,178 psf Average $2,048 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SANFORD PARK

Sanford Park is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Sanford Park currently has 1 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Mar 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1 Sept 2025 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 7 Mar 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.9 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.95 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.26 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.28 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.58 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.69 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.2 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $6,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,088,888 $2,178 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,388,000 1,622 sqft · $2,705 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,250,000 2,954 sqft · $1,777 psf · - · May 2025
$3,880,000 1,618 sqft · $2,398 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,900,000 3,805 sqft · $1,288 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,088,888 1,877 sqft · $2,178 psf · - · Jun 2023
$3,768,000 1,616 sqft · $2,332 psf · - · Apr 2023
$4,020,000 2,426 sqft · $1,657 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SANFORD PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SANFORD PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,088,888 and $2,178 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,088,888
Median PSF $2,178 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SANFORD PARK has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $30.3M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D19 to compare SANFORD PARK against the wider area.