Projects

RICH.RESIDENCE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 27 RICHARDS AVENUE RICH.RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 546438
Open map
Terrace House 7 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,700 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,355,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $856 psf Average $836 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RICH.RESIDENCE

Rich.Residence is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Rich.Residence currently has 3 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 3 Dec 2023 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 20.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.46 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.49 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.51 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.25 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.69 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.7 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.92 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.57 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,700 $10,917 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,500 $10,500 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,125 $11,125 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,355,000 $856 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,700 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$11,550 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$4,150,000 4,629 sqft · $897 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,460,000 3,918 sqft · $883 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,250,000 3,918 sqft · $829 psf · - · Jan 2022
$2,875,000 3,918 sqft · $734 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RICH.RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $10,700 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,700
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RICH.RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $3,355,000 and $856 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,355,000
Median PSF $856 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RICH.RESIDENCE has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $13.7M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D19 to compare RICH.RESIDENCE against the wider area.