Projects

RAFFLES PARK

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 10 ASH GROVE RAFFLES PARK SINGAPORE 289791
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 80 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $16,000 61 rental contracts
Typical sale price $22,000,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,206 psf Average $2,213 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RAFFLES PARK

Raffles Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Raffles Park currently has 61 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $405.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 61 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -23.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.73 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.74 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.76 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.82 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.87 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.08 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.31 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $16,000 $17,974 61

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $12,000 $12,667 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $14,150 $14,150 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $13,000 $14,833 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $16,500 $16,778 9
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $14,250 $15,717 6
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $20,000 $20,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $18,750 $18,025 4
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $19,500 $19,333 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $22,000,000 $2,206 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$14,600 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$21,500 NA bed · 5,500 to 6,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$18,500 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$19,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$15,250 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$19,500 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$19,200,000 8,280 sqft · $2,319 psf · - · Jan 2026
$20,000,000 10,116 sqft · $1,977 psf · - · Aug 2024
$25,300,000 11,071 sqft · $2,285 psf · - · Jul 2023
$24,000,000 11,314 sqft · $2,121 psf · - · May 2023
$23,500,000 8,511 sqft · $2,761 psf · - · Sept 2022
$23,500,000 10,540 sqft · $2,230 psf · - · Jul 2022
$22,000,000 10,625 sqft · $2,071 psf · - · Mar 2022
$25,000,000 9,885 sqft · $2,529 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RAFFLES PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $16,000 across 61 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $16,000
Rental contracts 61

If you are buying

Recent sales at RAFFLES PARK point to a typical sale price of $22,000,000 and $2,206 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $22,000,000
Median PSF $2,206 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RAFFLES PARK has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.