Projects

PRINCETON VALE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 POH HUAT TERRACE PRINCETON VALE SINGAPORE 545126
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 9 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,750,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,376 psf Average $1,352 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PRINCETON VALE

Princeton Vale is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Princeton Vale currently has 0 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -10.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.07 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.09 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.55 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.86 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.92 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.41 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,750,000 $1,376 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,750,000 1,709 sqft · $1,609 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,320,000 2,412 sqft · $1,376 psf · - · Nov 2024
$2,800,000 2,273 sqft · $1,232 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,628,000 1,642 sqft · $1,601 psf · - · Dec 2023
$2,520,000 1,642 sqft · $1,535 psf · - · Oct 2023
$2,400,000 1,709 sqft · $1,404 psf · - · Jul 2023
$3,450,000 3,080 sqft · $1,120 psf · - · Jun 2023
$2,930,000 2,447 sqft · $1,198 psf · - · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

PRINCETON VALE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRINCETON VALE point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,376 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,376 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRINCETON VALE has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.