Projects

PRESIDENT GARDENS

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 35 LENTOR GREEN PRESIDENT GARDENS SINGAPORE 789284
Open map
Terrace House 26 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,230,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,594 psf Average $1,598 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRESIDENT GARDENS

President Gardens is a freehold terrace house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. President Gardens currently has 17 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $38.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 17 Dec 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 11.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.25 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 0.9 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.2 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.85 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $5,979 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,250 $5,250 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $5,925 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,100 $6,050 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,700 $4,700 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,230,000 $1,594 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$4,650,000 2,277 sqft · $2,043 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,500,000 2,340 sqft · $1,496 psf · - · Jun 2024
$4,130,000 2,267 sqft · $1,822 psf · - · May 2024
$4,450,000 2,255 sqft · $1,973 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,780,000 1,989 sqft · $1,900 psf · - · Sept 2023
$3,600,000 2,258 sqft · $1,594 psf · - · Feb 2023
$5,308,000 3,850 sqft · $1,379 psf · - · Sept 2022
$4,380,000 3,707 sqft · $1,182 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRESIDENT GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRESIDENT GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,230,000 and $1,594 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,230,000
Median PSF $1,594 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRESIDENT GARDENS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.