Projects

PONGGOL PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 200B PONGGOL SEVENTEENTH AVENUE PONGGOL PARK SINGAPORE 829648
Open map
Detached House 40 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,100,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,015 psf Average $1,044 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PONGGOL PARK

Ponggol Park is a freehold detached house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Ponggol Park currently has 35 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 35 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2022 to Feb 2025
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL COAST MRT STATION (NE18) 0.49 km away
PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.32 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.92 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHSHORE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (PUNGGOL COVE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.91 km away
PUNGGOL COVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
PUNGGOL VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.53 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 0.44 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.34 km away
PUNGGOL COAST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $6,493 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,600 $5,763 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,750 $7,160 10
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,600 $7,300 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,700 $6,700 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $8,900 $8,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,100,000 $1,015 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,950 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$6,300,000 5,802 sqft · $1,086 psf · - · Feb 2025
$6,000,000 6,232 sqft · $963 psf · - · Oct 2024
$6,000,000 6,394 sqft · $938 psf · - · Sept 2024
$6,100,000 5,012 sqft · $1,217 psf · - · Oct 2022
$6,250,000 6,160 sqft · $1,015 psf · - · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PONGGOL PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PONGGOL PARK point to a typical sale price of $6,100,000 and $1,015 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,100,000
Median PSF $1,015 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PONGGOL PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.