Projects

PHOENIX HEIGHTS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 10 PHOENIX GARDEN PHOENIX HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 668278
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 10 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $17,000 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,388,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,201 psf Average $1,400 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PHOENIX HEIGHTS

Phoenix Heights is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Phoenix Heights currently has 1 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Jul 2024 to Jul 2024
Sale transactions 9 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 59.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.44 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.45 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.83 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.82 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.54 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $17,000 $17,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $17,000 $17,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,388,000 $1,201 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$17,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$6,800,000 3,228 sqft · $2,106 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,450,000 1,801 sqft · $1,916 psf · - · Apr 2025
$7,300,000 6,253 sqft · $1,167 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,080,000 3,041 sqft · $1,342 psf · - · Aug 2024
$5,150,000 4,291 sqft · $1,200 psf · - · Nov 2022
$4,418,000 3,718 sqft · $1,188 psf · - · May 2022
$4,388,000 3,681 sqft · $1,192 psf · - · Feb 2022
$2,320,000 1,801 sqft · $1,288 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PHOENIX HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $17,000 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $17,000
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PHOENIX HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $4,388,000 and $1,201 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,388,000
Median PSF $1,201 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PHOENIX HEIGHTS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.