Projects

PEAKVILLE PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 1 PEAKVILLE GROVE PEAKVILLE PARK SINGAPORE 487732
Open map
Terrace House 15 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,450 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,950,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,296 psf Average $2,255 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PEAKVILLE PARK

Peakville Park is a freehold terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Peakville Park currently has 6 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 12.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.7 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.45 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
MIDDLETON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.13 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.31 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.39 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,450 $5,600 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,050 $6,050 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,600 $5,400 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,950,000 $2,296 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2023
$5,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2022
$4,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2022
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$4,900,000 1,668 sqft · $2,937 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,180,000 1,756 sqft · $2,381 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,830,000 1,668 sqft · $2,296 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,330,000 1,731 sqft · $2,502 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,150,000 1,756 sqft · $2,364 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,878,000 2,002 sqft · $1,937 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,950,000 1,731 sqft · $2,282 psf · - · Jul 2023
$3,300,000 1,668 sqft · $1,978 psf · - · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PEAKVILLE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,450 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,450
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PEAKVILLE PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,950,000 and $2,296 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,950,000
Median PSF $2,296 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PEAKVILLE PARK has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.