Projects

PAYA LEBAR GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 26 JALAN USAHA PAYA LEBAR GARDENS SINGAPORE 537166
Open map
Terrace House 21 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,258,888 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,328 psf Average $2,398 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PAYA LEBAR GARDENS

Paya Lebar Gardens is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Paya Lebar Gardens currently has 8 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $46.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 8 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Mar 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.46 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.47 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.66 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.72 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.4 km away
HOUGANG AVE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,500 $5,844 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $6,870 5
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,100 $4,133 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,258,888 $2,328 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,850 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2023
$5,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2023
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$2,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2021

Sales

$4,800,000 1,279 sqft · $3,754 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,000,000 1,600 sqft · $2,501 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,258,888 1,281 sqft · $2,544 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,000,000 1,797 sqft · $2,227 psf · - · Sept 2024
$5,300,000 1,827 sqft · $2,901 psf · - · May 2024
$3,030,000 1,301 sqft · $2,328 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,445,000 1,600 sqft · $2,154 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,100,000 1,301 sqft · $2,382 psf · - · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PAYA LEBAR GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PAYA LEBAR GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,258,888 and $2,328 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,258,888
Median PSF $2,328 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PAYA LEBAR GARDENS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.