Projects

PASIR RIS BEACH PARK

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 501 ELIAS ROAD PASIR RIS BEACH PARK SINGAPORE 519916
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 95 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1874 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,750,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,060 psf Average $1,112 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PASIR RIS BEACH PARK

Pasir Ris Beach Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1874 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Pasir Ris Beach Park currently has 58 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1874
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 35 resale transactions, 2 new sale transactions
Total sold value $156.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -33.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 35.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.92 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.2 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 2.87 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.5 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.56 km away
LORONG HALUS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.13 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $7,681 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,888 $5,952 17
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,800 $5,820 15
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,200 $6,669 8
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,000 $11,693 7
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $9,600 $10,580 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $12,500 $12,500 2
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $10,700 $10,700 2
7,500 to 8,000 sqft $11,250 $11,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,750,000 $1,060 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,888 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,100,000 2,486 sqft · $845 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,980,000 2,442 sqft · $1,630 psf · - · Jan 2026
$11,216,000 10,585 sqft · $1,060 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,750,000 2,400 sqft · $1,562 psf · - · Apr 2025
$5,000,000 4,006 sqft · $1,248 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,800,000 2,643 sqft · $1,438 psf · - · Mar 2025
$2,300,000 2,661 sqft · $864 psf · - · Oct 2024
$2,250,000 2,468 sqft · $912 psf · - · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PASIR RIS BEACH PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at PASIR RIS BEACH PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,750,000 and $1,060 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,750,000
Median PSF $1,060 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1874 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PASIR RIS BEACH PARK has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.