Projects

PARRY PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11 PARRY ROAD PARRY PARK SINGAPORE 547196
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 33 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 15 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,790,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,215 psf Average $2,052 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARRY PARK

Parry Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parry Park currently has 15 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $69.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 15 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 18 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.91 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.94 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.67 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.63 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.91 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.52 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $5,927 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,900 $3,567 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,970 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,100 $5,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,790,000 $2,215 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$7,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2023
$7,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2023

Sales

$4,250,000 1,680 sqft · $2,529 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,000,000 3,593 sqft · $1,392 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,038,888 1,606 sqft · $2,515 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,518,000 2,787 sqft · $1,621 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,848,888 1,686 sqft · $2,283 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,750,000 1,719 sqft · $2,181 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,780,000 1,681 sqft · $2,248 psf · - · May 2024
$3,838,000 1,620 sqft · $2,369 psf · - · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARRY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 15 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 15
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARRY PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,790,000 and $2,215 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,790,000
Median PSF $2,215 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARRY PARK has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.