Projects

PARRY GREEN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 LIMBOK TERRACE PARRY GREEN SINGAPORE 545176
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 14 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,400,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,297 psf Average $1,333 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARRY GREEN

Parry Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parry Green currently has 3 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 3 May 2022 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.12 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.15 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.78 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.83 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.88 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.09 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.59 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,500 $7,500 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,250 $7,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,400,000 $1,297 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2023
$8,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$2,800,000 2,187 sqft · $1,280 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,400,000 1,615 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,788,888 1,620 sqft · $1,722 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,780,000 1,623 sqft · $1,713 psf · - · Mar 2024
$2,400,000 1,615 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · May 2023
$2,800,000 3,446 sqft · $813 psf · - · Sept 2022
$2,188,888 1,617 sqft · $1,354 psf · - · Feb 2022
$2,085,000 1,704 sqft · $1,224 psf · - · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARRY GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARRY GREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,400,000 and $1,297 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,400,000
Median PSF $1,297 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARRY GREEN has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.