Projects

PARKWOOD COLLECTION

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 37 LORONG 1 REALTY PARK PARKWOOD COLLECTION SINGAPORE 536979
Open map
Semi-Detached House 45 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2017 Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,350 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,980,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $795 psf Average $802 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARKWOOD COLLECTION

Parkwood Collection is a 99-year leasehold from 2017 semi-detached house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parkwood Collection currently has 2 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2017
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 36 new sale transactions, 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $172.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 2 Dec 2023 to Jun 2024
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOUGANG MRT STATION 0.47 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 0.57 km away
DEFU MRT STATION (CR07) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

HOLY INNOCENTS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
MONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.46 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 0.62 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.05 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,350 $11,350 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $11,350 $11,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,980,000 $795 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$9,200 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$3,700,000 4,510 sqft · $820 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,018,000 4,510 sqft · $891 psf · - · Jul 2025
$5,500,000 6,469 sqft · $850 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,112,000 4,510 sqft · $912 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,088,000 4,510 sqft · $906 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,500,000 4,510 sqft · $998 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,050,000 4,801 sqft · $844 psf · - · Feb 2024
$4,412,000 5,683 sqft · $776 psf · - · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARKWOOD COLLECTION shows a typical monthly rent of $11,350 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,350
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARKWOOD COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $3,980,000 and $795 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,980,000
Median PSF $795 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2017 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARKWOOD COLLECTION has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.