Projects

PARK VILLAS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 PARK VILLAS GREEN PARK VILLAS SINGAPORE 545451
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 47 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,560,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,412 psf Average $1,382 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARK VILLAS

Park Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Park Villas currently has 10 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $96.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 10 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -15.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.03 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.04 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.85 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.38 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,800 $5,450 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $5,714 7
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,560,000 $1,412 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2023
$6,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2022
$4,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$2,800,000 1,816 sqft · $1,542 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,758,000 1,615 sqft · $1,708 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,778,000 1,619 sqft · $1,716 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,600,000 3,142 sqft · $1,146 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,958,888 1,626 sqft · $1,819 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,050,000 2,155 sqft · $1,415 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,150,000 1,615 sqft · $1,951 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,888,000 1,615 sqft · $1,789 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARK VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARK VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,560,000 and $1,412 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,560,000
Median PSF $1,412 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARK VILLAS has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.