Projects

PALM TREE NINES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 13 JALAN HAJI SALAM PALM TREE NINES SINGAPORE 468770
Open map
Terrace House 4 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,750 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,200,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,345 psf Average $1,345 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM TREE NINES

Palm Tree Nines is a freehold terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Palm Tree Nines currently has 2 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jan 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jan 2025.

Rental contracts 2 Jan 2023 to Jan 2025
Sale transactions 2 Jul 2021 to Feb 2022
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.5 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.56 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.56 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.31 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.38 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.36 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,750 $4,750 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,750 $4,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,200,000 $1,345 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2023

Sales

$2,200,000 1,636 sqft · $1,345 psf · - · Feb 2022
$2,200,000 1,636 sqft · $1,345 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM TREE NINES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,750 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,750
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM TREE NINES point to a typical sale price of $2,200,000 and $1,345 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,200,000
Median PSF $1,345 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM TREE NINES has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $4.4M
Latest update Jan 2025

District context

Use D16 to compare PALM TREE NINES against the wider area.